Sileby Photographic Society

Who's Who

Committee and Officers  2021 - 2022

President John Hoogerwerf
Vice President Malcolm Coulton
Treasurer Lionel Blower
Secretary Richard Storier
Competition Secretaries Mandy Sherrington
Alun Williams
External Competition Secretary Peter Smith
Programme Secretary Carol Storier
Press Secretary Rosemary Blower
External Relations Officer John Hoogerwerf
Exhibition Coordinator Colin Machin
Ordinary Members Nigel Atkins
Bob Andrews
Honorary Archivist Clive Rasin
Honorary Auditor Mike Belson
Federation Delegate Nigel Atkins

Past Presidents

1954 Malins Ward 1988-1989 Colin Machin
1955 Malins Ward 1989-1990 David Smith
1956 Malins Ward 1990-1991 Nigel Tout
1957 Malins Ward 1991-1992 David Putt
1958 Malins Ward 1992-1993 Jon Eynon
1959 Malins Ward 1993-1994 Harry Robinson
1960 Roy Haunton 1994-1995 Alan Foster
1961 Roy Haunton 1995-1996 Ian Gibson
1962 Mrs W Tate 1996-1997 Val Williams
1963 Les Ecker 1997-1998 Frank Foulds
1964 Graham Kaeppner 1998-1999 Graham Johnson
1965 Brain Smith 1999-2000 Lionel Blower
1966 Brain Smith 2000-2001 Jim Walker
1967 Stanley Wholton 2001-2002 Malcolm Garner
1968 John Peberdy 2002-2003 Phil Walker
1969 Frank Norburn 2003-2004 Phil Walker
1970 Ernie Branston 2004-2005 Graham Johnson
1971 Hugh Jones 2005-2006 David Smith
1972 Eric Welford 2006-2007 Bob Cornes
1973 Lionel Blower 2007-2008 Bob Cornes
1974 Gordon Stephens 2008-2009 Colin Machin
1975 Graham Johnson 2009-2010 Colin Machin
1976 Steve Wesley 2010-2011 Kevin Blood
1977 Arthur Bent 2011-2012 Bob Cornes
1978 John Nowell 2012-2013 Mandy Sherrington
1979-1980 Cliff Tandy 2013-2014 Alun Williams
1980-1981 Lionel Blower 2015-2015 Lionel Blower
1981-1982 Tom Harris-Grundy 2015-2016 Lionel Blower
1982-1983 Gordon Smith 2016-2017 Patrick Crowhurst
1983-1984 Bram Robinson 2017-2018 Colin Machin
1984-1985 Roy Calow 2018-2019 Colin Machin
1985-1986 Lionel Blower 2019-2020 Malcolm Coulton
1986-1987 Mandy Sherrington 2020-2021 John Hoogerwerf
1987-1988 Colin Machin 2021-2022 John Hoogerwerf